Results

TFW MIXED FLEET RACE – July 10th

  Mixed Fleet Race 10/7/2014        
Pos. Class Sail Nr. Name, bow number Points Race 1 Race 2
1 Kite foiler ITA 9996 Simone Vannucci 2 1 1
2 Kite foiler AUT 2 Adrian Geislinger 4 2 2
3 Kite foiler SLO 3 Toni Vodisek 7 4 3
4 Single foiler ITA 8 Domenicali Daniele 16 12 4
5 International Moth AUS 4142 Josh Mcknight 27 3 dns
6 Kite foiler FRA 39 Benjamin Tillier 29 5 dns
7 International Moth ITA 4139 Stefano Ferrighi 30 6 dns
8 International Moth ITA 4092 Carlo De Paoli 31 7 dnf
9 International Moth FRA 11 Sebastien Col 32 8 dns
10 International Moth ITA 3887 Matteo Gritti 33 9 dnf
11 International Moth ITA 4093 Stefano Rizzi 34 10 dns
12 Single foiler ITA 16 Michele Petrucci 35 11 dnf
13 Double foiler ITA 9999 Edoardo Bianchi 48 dns dns
13 International Moth AUS 6 Rob Gough 48 dnf dns
13 International Moth SUI 4112 Chris Rast 48 dnf dns
13 International Moth UK 4 Ben Paton 48 dns dns
13 International Moth GBR 4038 Tom Ofter 48 dns dns
13 International Moth SUI 3836 Adriano Petrino 48 dns dns
13 More than 4 crew foiler SUI 22222 Swiss Watch Manifactur 48 dns dns
13 More than 4 crew foiler 22221 Spax Solution 48 dns dns
13 Up to 4 crew foiler SUI 9998 Thomas Jundt 48 dns dns
13 Up to 4 crew foiler GBR 9997 Philip Kenchington 48 dns dns
13 Windsurf foiler FRA 76 Bruno Andre 48 dnf dnf

TFW MOTH INVITATIONAL – July 9th
Final

Pos. Sail Nr. Name, bow number Points Race 1
1 AUS 6 Rob Gough, 2 1 1
2 AUS 4142 Josh Mcknight, 9 2 2
3 UK 4 Ben Paton, 6 3 3

TFW MOTH INVITATIONAL – July 9th
Selection races

Pos. Sail Nr. Name, bow number Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 AUS 4142 Josh Mcknight, 9 8 2 1 3 2
2 UK 4 Ben Paton, 6 11 5 3 2 1
3 AUS 6 Rob Gough, 2 13 7 2 1 3
4 SUI 4112 Chris Rast, 3 22 1 4 6 dnf
5 GBR 4038 Tom Ofter, 7 23 9 5 4 5
6 ITA 4092 Carlo De Paoli, 5 23 8 6 5 4
7 FRA 11 Sebastien Col, 8 25 4 8 7 6
8 ITA 41 Stefano Ferrighi, 13 32 3 7 dnf dnf
9 ITA 4093 Stefano Rizzi, 0 36 6 dnf 8 dnf
10 AUS 111111 Andrew McDougall 44 dns dns dns dns

MOTH NATIONAL OPEN – July 4th – 6th
Final Results

Pos. Sail nr. Name, Club Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9
1 AUS 4142 Mac Knight Josh, RPAYC 7 1 1 -4 1 1 -2 1 1 1
2 ISV 4022 Kotoun Anthony, Sail Newport 20 2 2 2 6 2 4 (dns) -11 2
3 GBR 4 Paton Ben, YC Lymington 27 6 3 5 3 4 3 3 (dns) (dns)
4 GBR 4038 Offer Tom, Rock SC 30 5 -8 3 4 6 5 5 2 (dns)
5 AUS 6 Gough Rob, RYCT 36 3 4 1 2 3 1 (dns) (dns) 22
6 ITA 4093 Rizzi Stefano, SVOC 41 7 5 6 5 5 -11 -12 7 6
7 SUI 4112 Rast Chritopher, TYC/RCO/MBYC 42 -19 6 7 -12 9 10 2 3 5
8 GBR 3985 Hiscocks Simon, WPNSA 43 8 7 8 (ocs) 7 -13 6 4 3
9 AUS 3900 Mc Dougall Andrew, Black Rock YL 45 4 9 (dns) 10 -14 6 4 8 4
10 ITA 4108 Stuffer Harald, AVLC 64 10 -15 14 9 10 -16 7 6 8
11 ITA 4092 De Paoli Carlo, CV TORBOLE 69 14 -18 11 -17 11 12 9 5 7
12 ITA 3855 Mazzetti Fabio, CV ARCO 74 12 11 9 8 -13 -15 13 10 11
13 SUI 3626 Reneker Matthias, RCO 79 13 14 -17 -16 12 9 10 9 12
14 ITA 4030 Lanulfi Marco, YC Acquafresca 86 11 (dns) (dns) 7 15 8 15 16 14
15 SUI 4032 De Siebenthal Jean Pierre, SN GENEVE 97 15 -24 -20 19 19 7 14 14 9
16 ITA 3901 Stuffer Peter, AVLC 99 16 20 -21 -21 16 14 8 12 13
17 ITA 41 Ferrighi Stefano, FV Riva 100 9 (dns) (dns) 13 8 dns 11 13 10
18 FRA 3879 Blanc Pierre, C. VAR MER 111 17 12 13 18 -20 17 16 -21 18
19 GER 3389 Huber Thomas, SVBb 122 -27 17 10 15 22 (dns) 18 25 15
20 ITA 4027 Ziliani Mario, ANS 126 21 16 -22 -23 17 22 19 15 16
21 SUI 3858 Schneiter Sebastian, SNG 127 -25 -25 12 20 18 18 17 17 25
22 ITA 3912 Dubbini Leonardo, SC GARDA SALO’ 129 18 10 -26 11 26 20 (dns) 20 24
23 ITA 3887 Gritti Matteo, AVAS 134 22 13 -24 -24 21 19 21 19 19
24 GER 3843 Maege Carlo 151 24 19 15 14 25 25 (dns) 29 (dns)
25 FRA 11 Col Sebastian, YCPR 151 -26 23 16 -26 24 26 23 18 21
26 FRA 3875 Marie Benoit, SNO NANTES 151 20 28 19 22 (dns) (dns) 22 23 17
27 SUI 3836 Petrino Adriano, CVLL 160 23 21 25 (dns) 23 24 24 (dns) 20
28 ITA 3949 Monzini Michele, CFV Skiffsailing Dongo 164 -31 22 18 -27 27 21 25 24 27
29 AUT 3435 Schönleitner Michael, UYCAs 167 -28 26 (dns) 25 28 23 20 22 23
30 AUT 3219 Stelzl Maximilian, UYCAs 184 -32 27 23 28 -30 27 26 27 26
31 GER 3986 Thias Michael, WSGR 201 30 (dnf) (dns) 30 31 28 28 26 28
32 ITA 3392 Rizzotti Luca, Skiffsailing 221 29 29 (dns) (dns) dns dns 27 28 dns
33 ITA 855 Conti Davide Lupo, Skiff Sailing 231 (dns) (dns) dns 29 29 29 dns dns dns
34 ITA 4138 Ferrighi Gian Maria, FV Riva 252 (dnf) (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
34 GER 398 Gimpl Klaus, SC Altensee 252 (dns) (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns