McDougall+McConaghy 2015 Moth Worlds – Day 3 Results

2015mothworlds day 3 results

Gold fleet results only. No race today for silver fleet

NameCountry12345678Total PointsNet Points
1BURLING, PeterNZL-7-2111113178
2MCKNIGHT, JoshAUS-6321-55353019
3BABBAGE, ScottAUS-81-62315103622
4RASHLEY, ChrisGBR33-7-414483423
5DRAPER, ChrisGBR2436-7-8623823
6OUTTERIDGE, NathanAUS11-4-3221193326
7GULARI, BoraUSA2-124753-8115232
8GOUGH, RobertAUS455-187-11676334
9KOTOUN, AnthonyISV5-9-103365135435
10GOODISON, PaulGBR14-1636104DNF613943
11JENSEN, IainAUS422-542-39329046
12PSAROFAGHIS, ArnaudSUI108-169-129397648
13TUKE, BlairNZL-19171999DNF414849
14GOTO, HirokiJPN3127-201117RAF115151
15ASHBY, GlennAUS775-14-34AVGRDG12105.8057.80
16RAST, ChrisSUI10411-12-2079209361
17RIZZI, StefanoITA6812DNF612-131815562
18KAJIMOTO, KoheiAUS-157-2912131442111571
19MCDOUGALL, AndrewAUS813-18138-2372911978
20KURTS, PhillipAUS1211627DNF-31111519382
21MCMILLAN, LeighGBR116-14-201111103812187
22DAVIES, RayNZL126818-31-4024SCP16089
23BURTON, ThomasAUS24-271117812DNF1719689
24FERRIGHI, Gian MariaITA15-32-3415196142315892
25SLINGSBY, TomAUS1-5-274252DNF12694
26WARNER, KurtisAUS910-21267-126012794
27LANGFORD, KyleAUS1118158-21-2583414094
28CASTLE, JoelAUS-29-4892114102228181104
29BARKER, DeanNZL1419-26112214-3424164104
30HEATHCOTE, JonathanRSA1313-22DNC13151935210108
31LISTER, DavidAUS26-52DNF543269241109
32SALTER, JulianAUS1818-231015OCS742213110
33PEET, GeorgeUSA59262621-29DNF27223114
34CHAPMAN, AndrewAUS1711935-36-373014189116
35WOODS, JamesAUS16-36-32131781756195127
36JOHNSON, TomAUS9-29218-25131463182128
37SARE, WarrenAUS-39UFD331017201239250131
38ÅKERVALL, NilsSWE-3226-312212192131194131
39PHILLIPS, WilliamAUS21-3413162021-3543203134
40HISCOCKS, SimonGBR-2219-36710211168194136
41OWEN-SMITH, JamesAUS-38-24171916241845201139
42FERRIGHI, StefanoITA2217UFD172816DNF40300140
43CONNOR, CharlesAUS-33-33151527162053212146
44HOLENWEG, DavidSUI36-43UFD2318172826271148
45THORPE, LesAUS252124DNC-38292525267149
46PHILLIPS, SamuelAUS31-35-41231418958229153
47TAILBY, ReeceAUS2421-4214-28191957224154
48PEARSON, BrentAUS3415192532DNFDNF30315155
49WILSON, PatrickUSA13-42DNF309333246285163
50VEAL, RohanAUS-201520-24181515DNF207163
51MIGHELL, HaroldAUS-25201624-30222062219164
52GOLDSBERRY, JonnyUSA19-37123435DSQ3233282165
53MOON, BenUSA23161722-3220-2670226168
54CAMPBELL, ANDREWUSA28-46-292123221065244169
55JACKSON, RichardAUS32-58DNF1916133161310172
56SHERRING, JackAUS21-4518282625-3155249173
57FREDDI, ThomasITA43DNFBFD3319102347335175
58ROBERTS, DanielAUS23-44233129-372254263182
59COTTON, ScottAUS42231336-4847DNF22311183
60DAMIC, LukaAUS38-40UFD16152618SCP305185
61KISSANE, AlistairIRL29-4338-4531301641273185
62TABATA, WakakoJPN-4735222727-362748269186
63SUZUKI, MasatomoJPN27253537-42-392636267186
64WOOLLEY, GeoffNZL42298-49-45362151281187
65KNOWLES, MattUSA26282540-4135DNF37312191
66THOMAS, StevenAUS16271011DNFDNFDNF49353193
67WYATT, CharlieAUS2831DNF-4634352544323197
68MURPHY, AnnaliseIRL-4526DNF30291816DNF324199
69WARREN, JasperAUS1810283444-45DNF66325200
70ENGLAND, SamanthaAUS48-49-582626241759307200
71GRAVARE, MartinSWE4538BFD2823UFD1552361201
72LOGAN, DavidAUS-36-473025243213DNF287204
73KIRBY, ROMEUSA-53222532-37313364297207
74RESCH, NikolausAUT303020-332427DNFDNF324211
75LORING, DavidUSA4038UFD3722-4424SCP340216
76STEELE, ChrisNZL17-41DNF29332733DNF340219
77MARIE, BenoitFRA3020DNF-42362337DNF348226
78SHARPE, ScottAUS-413028313333DNFDNF356235
79HORTON, AndyUSA34-591940-414129UFD343243

Leave a Reply