Foiling Week 2020 Results

WASZP

pos nat sail no. sailor club
1 MLT 2915 SCHULTHEIS, Richard Malta Young Sailors Club
2 ITA 2580 SAVOINI, Emanuele YACHT CLUB IMPERIA
3 ITA 2671 BERTONE, Francesco PORTO MAURIZIO YACHT CLUB
4 HUN 2740 MUNKA, Marton Tecon
5 MLT 2586 SCHULTHEIS, Victoria Malta Young Sailors Club
6 ITA 2418 MEOTTO, Michele YACHT CLUB LIGNANO
7 CZE 2572 MARECEK, Simon YC Brno
8 ITA 2575 SAVOINI, Enzio YACHT CLUB IMPERIA
9 FRA 2358 MANU, Taine Club var mer
10 ITA 2669 ZIPPERLE, Marc Fraglia Vela Malcesine
11 GBR 2867 CARVETH, Geoff Warsash SC
12 ITA 2260 MACCARI, Federico Maria CIRCOLO VELA BELLANO
13 CZE 2573 VÍTOVEC, Matej YC CERE
14 ESP 8 RUIZ PONCE, Pablo RCN Palma
15 SUI 2536 DUCHOUD, Nicolas SCoW
16 CRO 2542 MATULIC, Krsto Yc Biograd
17 ITA 2150 LENZI, Claudio CIRCOLO VELA BELLANO
18 MLT 2383 SCHULTHEIS, Antonia Malta Young Sailors Club
19 ITA 1 MALAGUGINI, Simone CIRCOLO NAUTICO RAPALLO
20 HUN 2539 GEMESI, Gyula D-one
21 SUI 2540 GLOOR, Michael ZYC/SCH
22 SUI 2194 MÜLLER, Pit SCC
22 FRA 4659 ARTHAUD, Aymeric SRA

MOTH

pos nat sail no. sailor club
1 ITA 4674 DE PAOLI, Carlo CIRCOLO VELA TORBOLE
2 GBR 4721 BRIDLE, Eddie BRIGHTLINGSEA
3 ITA 4641 FUMAGALLI, Fabio MARVELIA
4 ESP 4623 BOTIN, Diego Real Club Marítimo de Santander
5 GER 4 MÄGE, Maximilian BYC
6 FRA 7 MARIE, Benoit Sno Nantes
7 SUI 4152 RIGOT, Fabrice
8 ITA 4448 BIANCHI, Francesco YACHTING CLUB TORRI
9 GER 4047 HUBER, Thomas SVBb
10 GER 4340 ADOLPH, Kai Dtyc
11 SWE 4599 INKYOV, Danny KSSS
12 FRA 465 BERNAZ, Jean-Baptiste Sainte maxime
13 ITA 4606 MAZZETTI, Fabio CIRCOLO VELA ARCO
14 POL 4609 GRACZYK, Robert MKZ
15 ESP 32 MASSANET, Toni RCN Palma
16 AUT 4040 HRIBAR, Philipp kyco
17 FRA 4049 HIRTZMANN , Paul SNL
18 NED 4563 COSTER, Kalle
19 SWE 4608 BERGSTROM, Jonatan GKSS
20 GER 4375 MÄGE, Franziska BYC
21 CRO 4633 DOGAN, Luka JK Split
22 FRA 4396 DELPECH, Noé YCPR Marseille
23 ESP 6 CARDONA, Joan RCN Palma
24 GER 4624 MAEGE, Carlo FSV
25 SUI 4275 SCHILLER, Philippe societe nautique geneve
26 FRA 4480 D’ORTOLI, Julien YCPR
27 GBR 4541 MAGGI, Nicola CIRCOLO VELICO TIVANO
28 GER 3797 FOLLMANN, Patrick DTYC
29 FRA 4521 CIRET-LE COSQUER, Madeg MMPROCESS
30 GER 97 SCHWEIGERT, Lisa SVW
31 FRA 4520 LE GUIL, Gaetan YCF
32 SLO 4201 TOMORI, Luka JK Pirat, Portoroz
33 GER 4698 MICHAEL , Thias WSGR
34 FRA 3488 D’ORTOLI, Romain YCPR
35 GER 3981 HELLRIEGEL, Ernst SCLW
36 ITA 4451 VOGT, Jonas DTYC
37 SUI 4276 GIACOMETTI, Jesse SNG
38 GBR 4149 BRIDLE, Graham Brightlingsea
39 ITA 26 TITA, Ruggero SEZIONE VELA GUARDIA FINANZA
40 ITA 4543 TRIMARCHI, Michele MARVELIA
41 SWE 4291 BERGSTRÖM , Rasmus GKSS
42 GBR 4179 REES, Philip BELTER
43 FRA 4072 SUQUART, Morgane ANSQ
44 SUI 3774 MEYER, Mathieu Société nautique de genève
45 ITA 4756 POGGI D’ANGELO, Alessandro YACHT CLUB CORTINA D’AMPEZZO
46 FRA 4659 ARTHAUD, Aymeric
47 FRA 3275 BOULE, Caroline
48 ITA 4 DE FELICE, Lorenzo Medium
48 ITA 4638 ZENNARO, Enrico Yacht Club Portopiccolo A.S.D.
48 SRB 3983 GAL, Viktor JK Palic
48 GBR 3978 ELDRIDGE , Bobby ESSC
48 GER 3622 BRAUN, Ludwig SGU
48 AUT 4667 AICHHOLZER , Christoph SCTWV Achensee

Persico 69F – GP 2.1

pos team crew points
1 KINGDOM TEAM NL Lambieux, Savelon, van Aanholt, Gallinaro, van Rooijen 89.5
2 FANTASTICA 2 Fanceschini, Celon, Salvà 86.0
3 RHKYC TEAM AGIPALST Cantero, Gregor, Jacobsen 59.5
4 OKALYS Mettraux, Casas, Ravussin 48.5
5 FANTASTICA 1 Gobbi, Cirillo, De Luca 39.5
6 SECTION 16 Alloway, Davies, Rast 33.5

WING FOIL – II Race WING FOIL TOUR

pos wing rider
1 Balz Muller
2 Riccardo Zorzi
3 Paolo Migliorini
4 Matteo Guazzoni
5 Edoardo Vivian
6 Mattias Muller
7 Ivano Bommartino
8 Stefano Battistoni
9 Ivan Scimonelli
10 Elia Rossetti

Flying Phantom

pos sail no. crew club
1 SUI 002 Morgan LAUBER Sebastien AUBORD CNM
2 SUI 5 5 Alexandre SCHNEITER Kristoffer JONSONN SNG
3 SUI 8 8 Alexis ROCHAT Leo TETAZ SFA
4 SUI 62 Marco FEDRIGUCCI Robin MAEDER C2NY
5 FRA 68 Arnaud VASSEUR Nicolas FERELLEC SNL

Single Catamaran

pos boat sail no. crew club
1 Classe A GER 6 Rainer BOHRER CVA
2 S9 ITA 00 Alessandro CALDARI C.V.Ravennate
3 IFLY 15 NED V Jentje DE BOER WSV Bestevaer
4 S9 ITA 1 Michele PETRUCCI CV Cesenatico
5 IFLY 15 GER X Ernst-Michael MILLER YcStH
6 S9 ITA 4 Giacomo BANDINI Circolo Vela Cesenatico
7 S9 GBR 2 Flaviano TESSITORE LNI Ostia
8 S9 ITA 0 Carlo Federico FELETTI ADRIATICO Wind Club
9 S9 ITA 7 Vincenzo CAPORILLI CVAT
10 S9 ITA 007 Federico VILLANI CDV ROMA
10 IFLY 15 FRA IIII Antoine PETIT CNS Sciez
10 S9 ITA 41 Giambattista GIACCHETTI SV Viareggina

MATCH RACE – by World Match Racing Tour and 10′ Pocket Foiler

pos crew
1 Vittoria Caputo
2 Jacopo Travaini
3 Sofia Caputo
4 Pietro Ferromilone
5 Andrea-Luca Bristot
6 Leonardo Giaccetti

Leave a Reply